• The conference topic should contain scientific news and should not be published or read at another scientific event
• Abstracts should be submitted in Georgian and English; The volume should not exceed 250 words
• Working languages ​​of the conference: Georgian and English
• The title of the conference paper and the consent to participate in the conference must be confirmed by registration (by filling out the registration form and paying the conference fee) before 22 June 2022
• The deadline for submission of abstracts is on 15 September 2022
• Submitted abstracts will undergo anonymous review; Notice of Receipt of abstracts will be sent by the Conference Organizing Group before 30 September 2022
The registration fee for the conference participation is 70.00 GEL  for citizens of Georgia, and 100.00 USD for citizens of other countries. For completing the fee payment please use the Conference Bank Account: GE20BS0000000022036069
Fill in the registration form and send it with the receipt of the paid registration fee by email: ugconference@ug.edu.ge
The abstracts of the participants in the scientific conference will be published, and the electronic version will be uploaded to the website of the scientific conference. Also, the topics presented at the scientific conference will be published and an electronic version will be posted on the conference page.
For further enquiries, feel free to contact Keti Kimeridze, Researcher at Tamaz Beradze Institute of Kartvelology, University of Georgia, at k.kimeridze@ug.edu.ge