American Studies Conference 2020
TSU Institute of American Studies, Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University, and Georgian Association for American Studies announce the 21st International Annual Conference on American Studies, dedicated to the 400th anniversary of the Signing of the Mayflower Compact.
The conference will consist of traditional panel sessions. Later this year, the selected papers will be published in the bilingual Journal of American Studies, issued by the Institute of American Studies (IAS) and the Georgian Association for American Studies (GAAS).
The registration form, which does not require a registration fee, is mandatory for the participants. The registration deadline is 20 April 2020.
For further inquiries, please contact the Conference committee official representative Manana Kandelaki at geoamstud/, or by phone: (+995) 225 04 84
Georgian Association of American Studies (2002)